Professional & College Players

Professional & College Players

Professional Players
Andy Kropf – Detroit Tigers Organization
Aaron Sheffield – Milwaukee Brewers Organization
Richard Lewis – Atlanta Braves Organization
Micky Kropf – Detroit Tigers Organization
Brandon Boggs – Texas Rangers Organization
Greg Dowling – Oakland A’s Organization
Nick Montgomery – New York Yankees Organization
Mark Fleury – Cincinnati Reds Organization
Matt Lane – Chicago White Sox Organization
Jon Matthews – Cincinnati Reds Organization
Andrew Jones – Boston Red Sox Organization
Duane Underwood – Chicago Cubs Organization
Will Kendall – Pittsburgh Pirates Organization
Steve Wilkerson – Baltimore Orioles Organization

Independent League Players

Brandon Martin – New Jersey Jackals
Wes Rynders – Washington Wildthings
Mark Ihlenburg – Macon Peaches
Andrew Cohn – Southern Illinois Miners


College Players
1990-91
Mason Rose – Augusta

1991-92
Brandon Hollier – Brevard / Furman
Mike Tiger – Brevard

1992-93
Chris McAuley – Emory

Patrick Frawley – Georgia State

1994-95
Steve Loueiro – Oglethorpe
Chris Rynders – Western Carolina
Mark Holmes – Samford

1995-96
Andy Kropf – Vanderbilt

1996-97
Kyle Hatchell – Ga. Southern/ Augusta St.
Brian Mays – Faulkner
Matt Letourneau – Lee University

1997-98
Chris Turco – Presbyterian
Trey Johnson – Kennesaw St.
Richard Lewis – Ga. Tech
Wes Rynders – Ga. Tech
Mike Perrino – Brewton Park

1998-99
Aaron Sheffield – North Carolina/ Young Harris
Mark Ihlenberg – Connecticut/ North Ga./ Southern Tech
Nate Stark – Young Harris/ Radford
Ben Genrich – Kennesaw St.
Adam Bahun – Oglethorpe

1999-00
Steve Casey – Wofford
Micky Kropf – Harvard/ Vanderbilt
Trevor Allen – Berry
Brandon Martin – Gardner Webb
Stan Smith – University of South Carolina at Spartanburg

2000-01
Brandon Boggs – Ga. Tech
Scott Holloway – Wofford
Steve Martin – App State
Tim Johnson – App State/ Ga. State
Jeb Gibbs – Wallace State Juco

2001-02
Chas D’Huyvetter – Georgia
Daniel Richerson – Westren Carolina
Patrick Arnett – Furman
Clint O’Brien – Chattanooga St.
Greg Dowling – Ga. Southern

2002-03
Ryan Addison – Young Harris/ Elon
Nick Montgomery – Young Harris/ UGA
Nate Kuhn – Evangel

2003-04
Paul Sauer – Reinhardt
Kevin Brennan – Young Harris

2004-05
Brent Martin – Reinhardt
Trevor Collias – Young Harris/Western Carolina
Jere Gaines – Young Harris

Brandan Teague – Auburn University
Chris House – Ga. Tech

2005-06
Drew Bryant-Reinhardt
Mark Fleury-UNC
Kevin Gaid-Furman
Zach Haedt-Young Harris
Chad Hiddleson-Reinhardt
Mike Meschke-Alabama/N.Flordia Juco/Florida State U.
Steven Rosado-N. Flordia Juco/Troy State

2006-07
Andrew Cohn-Emory
Andrew Jones-Samford
Ben Gonglach-Reinhardt

2007-08
Stephan Arcieri- Lenoir-Rhyne College
Matt Houser- Charleston University
Ryan Gale- Truett-McConnell
Marshall Seedorff- George Washington U.

2008-2009
Jake Montgomery – UGA/Valdosta State
Matt Lane – Miss St
Ryan Ussery – UAB
Jon Matthews – Charleston So.
Matt Liedberg – Gardner Webb
Devan Cardenas – Piedmont
Ryan Khan – Augusta St.

2009-10
Will Kendall – Auburn Univeristy
Steve Wilkerson – Clemson University
Hudson Power – West Georgia Tech

2010-11
Connor Lynch – Georgia Tech
Grant Papelian – Mercer University
Matt Stephens – Piedmont College
Alex Hegner – Georgia State

2011-2012
Greg Keel – Berry College
Joe Wiseman – Georgia Tech
Ben Levine – Piedmont
Tripp Sullivan – Chattanooga State

2012-2013
Nathaniel Lowe – Mississippi State
Brady Walsh – Georgia College
Johnny Flading – St. Petersburg Jr. College

2013-2014

Patrick Wiseman – Georigia Tech
Stephen Skruck – Furman
Harrison Siegal – Christopher Newport
Chip Mattiford –  Emmanuel College

2014-2015

Braden Zarbnisky – West Virginia
Brady John – Rhodes
Jacob Ramos – Shorter